Tuesday, October 27, 2009

The Same Mistake, Again!

It's that time of the year again. Exams.
But in UM, it's a lil' bit different.

In order to take your exams, you have to have the examination slip, like usual.
But,
to get the examination slip, you have to settle all your fees and shit.
Well, that is quite logical, and a reasonable thing to do, to avoid students from not paying.

But there are some other stuffs that are just plain absurd. For example
  • If you fail to take your examination slip from your faculty before a certain period, you have to pay RM15. WTF

I won't waste my time complaining on the perkhidmatan kesihatan which i have never used ever since i stepped in here, or even the ridiculous yuran perpustakaan, again which is somewhere i don't go to.

But luckily, and surprisingly, this semester provides no sial moments for me in terms of examination slips and payment of fees.

Except for..


..some stupid things that i have to pay for.
Which is,
DENDA GAGAL PULANG KUNCI-SEM 1 2009/2010.

Ahh.. you're supposed to learn from your past experiences.
Looks like i did not learn enough.
I repeated the same mistake.


Damn, i will get my revenge!

7 comments:

chris_lim said...

Haha dam sad and so expensive le. Here in my institute, the denda for not returning the keys is only rm15.

Hananeechan said...

duh...strict gilak..must do duplication asap. :D

Arief Arf said...

chris,
well, this is after all universiti mencekik.

hananeechan,
tu la. akibat malas nak duplicate, kan dah kene 84.
haihh

Anonymous said...

salah ko gak bro..
bayar je la..
kedekut!

Arief Arf said...

anonymous,
sape kate aku x bayar?

violet turns grey said...

one of their way to make extra pocket money.

they all tak tau malu pau budak sekolah.

Arief Arf said...

violet,
yeah, and that's how they get rich..

Posts you might like

Related Posts with Thumbnails